2008年奥林匹克赛中国男子队详细成绩
7. China (CHN / RtgAvg:2714, Captain: Ye, Jiangchuan / TB1: 16 / TB2: 357,5)
Bo.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Pts. Games Rp w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 GM Wang Yue 2736 CHN 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½   ½ ½ ½ 6,5 10 2773 6,5 5,94 0,56 10 5,6
2 GM Bu Xiangzhi 2714 CHN     0 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 4,5 9 2611 4,5 5,72 -1,22 10 -12,2
3 GM Ni Hua 2710 CHN 0 1 ½ 1   ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 6,0 10 2678 6 6,42 -0,42 10 -4,2
4 GM Wang Hao 2696 CHN 1 ½   1 1 ½ ½ 0       4,5 7 2635 4,5 4,97 -0,47 10 -4,7
5 GM Li Chao B 2622 CHN ½ 1 ½   ½     1 1 1 0 5,5 8 2680 5,5 4,90 0,60 10 6,0

Player info

Wang Yue GM 2736 CHN Rp:2773
Rd. SNo   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 255 GM Villamayor Buenaventura 2468 PHI 2361 2,0 w 1 1
2 81 GM Azarov Sergei 2613 BLR 2400 2,0 s ½ 1
3 3 GM Carlsen Magnus 2786 NOR 2757 7,5 w ½ 1
4 204 GM Georgiev Vladimir 2517 MKD 2585 5,5 s 1 1
5 101 GM Rowson Jonathan 2596 SCO 2537 5,0 w ½ 1
6 42 GM Jobava Baadur 2664 GEO 2758 6,5 s 1 1
7 4 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2786 UKR 2722 6,0 w ½ 1
9 26 GM Bacrot Etienne 2705 FRA 2766 6,5 s ½ 1
10 11 GM Adams Michael 2734 ENG 2668 5,5 s ½ 1
11 6 GM Aronian Levon 2757 ARM 2743 5,5 w ½ 1
Bu Xiangzhi GM 2714 CHN Rp:2611
Rd. SNo   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
3 192 GM Lie Kjetil A 2526 NOR 2651 5,0 s 0 2
4 221 GM Stanojoski Zvonko 2502 MKD 2485 6,0 w 1 2
5 188 GM Aagaard Jacob 2528 SCO 2594 4,5 s ½ 2
6 84 GM Izoria Zviad 2610 GEO 2660 5,5 w ½ 2
7 14 GM Karjakin Sergey 2730 UKR 2714 5,0 s ½ 2
8 147 GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2567 VIE 2637 6,5 w ½ 1
9 22 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2716 FRA 2666 6,5 w ½ 2
10 57 GM Short Nigel D 2642 ENG 2741 7,0 w ½ 2
11 35 GM Akopian Vladimir 2679 ARM 2813 8,0 s ½ 2
Ni Hua GM 2710 CHN Rp:2678
Rd. SNo   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 86 GM So Wesley 2610 PHI 2689 7,0 s 0 2
2 106 GM Zhigalko Sergei 2592 BLR 2557 5,0 w 1 2
3 172 GM Johannessen Leif Erlend 2545 NOR 2491 3,5 w ½ 3
4 165 GM Mitkov Nikola 2556 MKD 2272 4,0 s 1 3
6 126 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2580 GEO 2604 5,0 s ½ 3
7 34 GM Efimenko Zahar 2680 UKR 2726 6,0 w ½ 3
8 119 GM Le Quang Liem 2583 VIE 2695 8,0 s ½ 2
9 38 GM Fressinet Laurent 2676 FRA 2567 4,0 s 1 3
10 104 GM Howell David W L 2593 ENG 2675 7,5 s ½ 3
11 56 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2642 ARM 2869 9,0 w ½ 3
Wang Hao GM 2696 CHN Rp:2635
Rd. SNo   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 253 GM Gonzales Jayson 2469 PHI 2471 3,5 w 1 3
2 116 GM Fedorov Alexei 2584 BLR 2712 7,5 s ½ 3
4 264 IM Colovic Aleksandar 2458 MKD 2403 4,0 w 1 4
5 254 GM Shaw John 2469 SCO 2302 2,0 w 1 3
6 115 GM Arutinian David 2584 GEO 2604 4,5 w ½ 4
7 48 GM Volokitin Andrei 2659 UKR 2674 4,5 s ½ 4
8 214 GM Dao Thien Hai 2510 VIE 2693 6,5 w 0 3
Li Chao B GM 2622 CHN Rp:2680
Rd. SNo   Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 201 IM Gomez John Paul 2519 PHI 2585 7,5 s ½ 4
2 146 GM Zhigalko Andrey 2568 BLR 2574 5,0 w 1 4
3 198 IM Hammer Jon Ludvig 2522 NOR 2576 6,0 s ½ 4
5 267 GM McNab Colin A 2455 SCO 2467 5,0 s ½ 4
8 227 GM Tu Hoang Thong 2496 VIE 2570 5,0 s 1 4
9 132 GM Maze Sebastien 2577 FRA 2548 3,5 w 1 4
10 170 GM Jones Gawain C B 2548 ENG 2556 5,0 w 1 4
11 69 GM Petrosian Tigran L 2629 ARM 2712 7,5 s 0 4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2008/11/13 at 15:00
Bo. 3   China (CHN) Rtg - 38   Philippines (PHI) Rtg 2½:1½
3.1 GM Wang Yue 2736 - GM Villamayor Buenaventura 2468 1 - 0
3.2 GM Ni Hua 2710 - GM So Wesley 2610 0 - 1
3.3 GM Wang Hao 2696 - GM Gonzales Jayson 2469 1 - 0
3.4 GM Li Chao B 2622 - IM Gomez John Paul 2519 ½ - ½
Round 2 on 2008/11/14 at 15:00
Bo. 23   Belarus (BLR) Rtg - 3   China (CHN) Rtg 1 : 3
3.1 GM Azarov Sergei 2613 - GM Wang Yue 2736 ½ - ½
3.2 GM Zhigalko Sergei 2592 - GM Ni Hua 2710 0 - 1
3.3 GM Fedorov Alexei 2584 - GM Wang Hao 2696 ½ - ½
3.4 GM Zhigalko Andrey 2568 - GM Li Chao B 2622 0 - 1
Round 3 on 2008/11/15 at 15:00
Bo. 3   China (CHN) Rtg - 19   Norway (NOR) Rtg 1½:2½
3.1 GM Wang Yue 2736 - GM Carlsen Magnus 2786 ½ - ½
3.2 GM Bu Xiangzhi 2714 - GM Lie Kjetil A 2526 0 - 1
3.3 GM Ni Hua 2710 - GM Johannessen Leif Erlend 2545 ½ - ½
3.4 GM Li Chao B 2622 - IM Hammer Jon Ludvig 2522 ½ - ½
Round 4 on 2008/11/16 at 15:00
Bo. 39   Former Yug Rep of Macedonia (MKD) Rtg - 3   China (CHN) Rtg 0 : 4
10.1 GM Georgiev Vladimir 2517 - GM Wang Yue 2736 0 - 1
10.2 GM Stanojoski Zvonko 2502 - GM Bu Xiangzhi 2714 0 - 1
10.3 GM Mitkov Nikola 2556 - GM Ni Hua 2710 0 - 1
10.4 IM Colovic Aleksandar 2458 - GM Wang Hao 2696 0 - 1
Round 5 on 2008/11/17 at 15:00
Bo. 3   China (CHN) Rtg - 46   Scotland (SCO) Rtg 2½:1½
8.1 GM Wang Yue 2736 - GM Rowson Jonathan 2596 ½ - ½
8.2 GM Bu Xiangzhi 2714 - GM Aagaard Jacob 2528 ½ - ½
8.3 GM Wang Hao 2696 - GM Shaw John 2469 1 - 0
8.4 GM Li Chao B 2622 - GM McNab Colin A 2455 ½ - ½
Round 6 on 2008/11/19 at 15:00
Bo. 17   Georgia (GEO) Rtg - 3   China (CHN) Rtg 1½:2½
7.1 GM Jobava Baadur 2664 - GM Wang Yue 2736 0 - 1
7.2 GM Izoria Zviad 2610 - GM Bu Xiangzhi 2714 ½ - ½
7.3 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2580 - GM Ni Hua 2710 ½ - ½
7.4 GM Arutinian David 2584 - GM Wang Hao 2696 ½ - ½
Round 7 on 2008/11/20 at 15:00
Bo. 3   China (CHN) Rtg - 2   Ukraine (UKR) Rtg 2 : 2
3.1 GM Wang Yue 2736 - GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2786 ½ - ½
3.2 GM Bu Xiangzhi 2714 - GM Karjakin Sergey 2730 ½ - ½
3.3 GM Ni Hua 2710 - GM Efimenko Zahar 2680 ½ - ½
3.4 GM Wang Hao 2696 - GM Volokitin Andrei 2659 ½ - ½
Round 8 on 2008/11/21 at 15:00
Bo. 3   China (CHN) Rtg - 37   Vietnam (VIE) Rtg 2 : 2
4.1 GM Bu Xiangzhi 2714 - GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son 2567 ½ - ½
4.2 GM Ni Hua 2710 - GM Le Quang Liem 2583 ½ - ½
4.3 GM Wang Hao 2696 - GM Dao Thien Hai 2510 0 - 1
4.4 GM Li Chao B 2622 - GM Tu Hoang Thong 2496 1 - 0
Round 9 on 2008/11/22 at 15:00
Bo. 7   France (FRA) Rtg - 3   China (CHN) Rtg 1 : 3
5.1 GM Bacrot Etienne 2705 - GM Wang Yue 2736 ½ - ½
5.2 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2716 - GM Bu Xiangzhi 2714 ½ - ½
5.3 GM Fressinet Laurent 2676 - GM Ni Hua 2710 0 - 1
5.4 GM Maze Sebastien 2577 - GM Li Chao B 2622 0 - 1
Round 10 on 2008/11/23 at 15:00
Bo. 15   England (ENG) Rtg - 3   China (CHN) Rtg 1½:2½
4.1 GM Adams Michael 2734 - GM Wang Yue 2736 ½ - ½
4.2 GM Short Nigel D 2642 - GM Bu Xiangzhi 2714 ½ - ½
4.3 GM Howell David W L 2593 - GM Ni Hua 2710 ½ - ½
4.4 GM Jones Gawain C B 2548 - GM Li Chao B 2622 0 - 1
Round 11 on 2008/11/25 at 10:00
Bo. 3   China (CHN) Rtg - 9   Armenia (ARM) Rtg 1½:2½
1.1 GM Wang Yue 2736 - GM Aronian Levon 2757 ½ - ½
1.2 GM Bu Xiangzhi 2714 - GM Akopian Vladimir 2679 ½ - ½
1.3 GM Ni Hua 2710 - GM Sargissian Gabriel 2642 ½ - ½
1.4 GM Li Chao B 2622 - GM Petrosian Tigran L 2629 0 - 1

(chende.net)11.26.2:30


2000 - 2001 http://www.chende.net All rights reserved.
陈德国际象棋网站 版权所有